South East Area Committee - Monday, 9th March 2020 at 2:30pm - Dublin City Council Webcasting

South East Area Committee
Monday, 9th March 2020 at 2:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  2. Mr Myles Farrell
  3. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  4. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  5. Mr Brendan O'Brien
2 Presentation: Overview of Transportation Department
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  2. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  3. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  4. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  5. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  6. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  7. Cllr Kevin Donoghue Lab
  8. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  9. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  10. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  11. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  12. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  13. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  14. Mr Brendan O'Brien
  15. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  16. Mr Brendan O'Brien
  17. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  18. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  19. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  20. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  21. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  22. Mr Brendan O'Brien
  23. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  24. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  25. Cllr Claire O'Connor FF
3 Minutes of the South East Area Committee Meeting held on 10th February 2020
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  2. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  3. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
4 Minutes of the Special South East Area Committee Meeting held on 17th February 2020
5 Environment and Transportation Department Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  2. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  3. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  4. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  5. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  6. Mr Gerald McEntagart
  7. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  8. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  9. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  10. Mr Gerald McEntagart
  11. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  12. Mr Gerald McEntagart
  13. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  14. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  15. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  16. Mr Gerald McEntagart
  17. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  18. Mr Gerald McEntagart
  19. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  20. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  21. Mr Neil O'Donoghue
  22. Mr Gerald McEntagart
  23. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  24. Mr Neil O'Donoghue
  25. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  26. Cllr Hazel Chu G.P
  27. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  28. Mr Neil O'Donoghue
  29. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  30. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  31. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  32. Mr Neil O'Donoghue
  33. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  34. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  35. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  36. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  37. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  38. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  39. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  40. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  41. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  42. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  43. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  44. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  45. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  46. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  47. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  48. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  49. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  50. Mr Neil O'Donoghue
  51. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  52. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  53. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  54. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  55. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  56. Mr Neil O'Donoghue
  57. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  58. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  59. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  60. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  61. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  62. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  63. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  64. Mr Neil O'Donoghue
  65. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  66. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  67. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
6 Planning and Property Management Department Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  2. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  3. Ms. Mary Taylor
  4. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  5. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  6. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  7. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  8. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  9. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  10. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  11. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  12. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  13. Mr Richard Shakespeare
  14. Mr Richard Shakespeare
  15. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  16. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  17. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  18. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  19. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  20. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  21. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  22. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  23. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  24. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  25. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  26. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  27. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  28. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  29. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  30. Mr Richard Shakespeare
  31. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  32. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  33. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  34. Mr Richard Shakespeare
  35. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  36. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  37. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  38. Mr Richard Shakespeare
  39. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  40. Mr Richard Shakespeare
  41. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  42. Mr Richard Shakespeare
  43. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  44. Mr Richard Shakespeare
  45. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  46. Mr Richard Shakespeare
  47. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  48. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  49. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  50. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  51. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  52. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  53. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  54. Ms. Mary Taylor
  55. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  56. Ms. Mary Taylor
  57. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  58. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  59. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  60. Mr Richard Shakespeare
  61. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  62. Mr Leslie Moore
7 Culture, Recreation and Economic Services Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  2. Mr Ray Yeates
  3. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  4. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  5. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  6. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  7. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  8. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  9. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  10. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  11. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  12. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  13. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  14. Cllr Carolyn Moore
  15. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  16. Mr Leslie Moore
  17. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  18. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  19. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  20. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  21. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  22. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  23. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  24. Mr Leslie Moore
  25. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  26. Mr Richard Shakespeare
  27. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  28. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  29. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  30. Mr Michael Noonan
  31. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  32. Mr Michael Noonan
  33. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  34. Mr Michael Noonan
  35. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  36. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  37. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  38. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  39. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  40. Mr Leslie Moore
  41. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  42. Ms. Mary Taylor
  43. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  44. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  45. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  46. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  47. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  48. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  49. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  50. Mr Leslie Moore
  51. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  52. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  53. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  54. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  55. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  56. Cllr Hazel Chu G.P
  57. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  58. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  59. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  60. Mr Leslie Moore
  61. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  62. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  63. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  64. Mr Leslie Moore
  65. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  66. Cllr Hazel Chu G.P
  67. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  68. Mr Leslie Moore
  69. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  70. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  71. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  72. Mr Leslie Moore
  73. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  74. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  75. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  76. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
8 South East Area Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  2. Ms. Mary Taylor
  3. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  4. Mr John MacEvilly
  5. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  6. Mr Brian Hanney
  7. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
9 Motions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  2. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  3. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  4. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  5. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  6. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  7. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  8. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  9. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  10. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  11. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  12. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  13. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  14. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  15. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  16. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  17. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  18. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  19. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  20. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  21. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  22. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  23. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  24. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  25. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  26. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  27. Ms. Helen McNamara
  28. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  29. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  30. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  31. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  32. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  33. Ms. Helen McNamara
  34. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  35. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  36. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  37. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  38. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  39. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  40. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  41. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  42. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
Slide selection
No profile image available for Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
Councillor
Green Party
No profile image available for Mr Myles Farrell
Senior Executive Planner
DCC
No profile image available for Cllr Mannix  Flynn, Ind.
Councillor - South East Inner City
No profile image available for Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
Councillor - Rathmines
Labour
No profile image available for Mr Brian Hanney
Senior Executive Officer
DCC
No profile image available for Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
Councillor - Pembroke
Labour
No profile image available for Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
Councillor - Pembroke/Rathmines
Fine Gael
No profile image available for Ms. Helen McNamara
Senior Staff Officer
Dublin City Council
No profile image available for Mr Leslie Moore
City Parks Superintendent
Dublin City Council
No profile image available for Mr Michael Noonan
Senior Executive Parks Superintendent
DCC
No profile image available for Mr Brendan O'Brien
Head of Technical Services
Dublin City Council
No profile image available for Mr Richard Shakespeare
ACE Dublin City Council
No profile image available for Ms. Mary Taylor
Manager, South City.
No profile image available for Mr Ray Yeates
Arts Officer
Dublin City Council