South East Area Committee
Monday, 10th February 2020 at 2:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Presentation from Irish Water on Watermain Replacement in Temple Bar Square
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  2. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  3. Mr Derek Dixon
  4. Mr Matthew Thompson
  5. Mr Derek Dixon
  6. Mr Matthew Thompson
  7. Mr Matthew Thompson
  8. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  9. Mr Matthew Thompson
  10. Mr Derek Dixon
  11. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  12. Mr Matthew Thompson
  13. Mr Derek Dixon
  14. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  15. Mr Matthew Thompson
3 Minutes of the South East Area Committee Meeting held on 13th January 2020
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Myles Farrell
  2. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  3. Mr Myles Farrell
  4. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  5. Mr Myles Farrell
  6. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  7. Mr Myles Farrell
4 Environment and Transportation Department Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  2. Ms. Madeleine McNamara
  3. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  4. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  5. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  6. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  7. Ms. Madeleine McNamara
  8. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  9. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  10. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  11. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  12. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  13. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  14. Ms. Madeleine McNamara
  15. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  16. Ms. Madeleine McNamara
  17. Ms. Madeleine McNamara
  18. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  19. Ms. Madeleine McNamara
  20. Ms. Madeleine McNamara
  21. Cllr Claire O'Connor FF
  22. Ms. Madeleine McNamara
  23. Ms. Madeleine McNamara
  24. Ms. Madeleine McNamara
  25. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  26. Ms. Madeleine McNamara
  27. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  28. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
3 Minutes of the South East Area Committee Meeting held on 13th January 2020
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  2. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
4 Environment and Transportation Department Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  2. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  3. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  4. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  5. Mr Gerald McEntagart
  6. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  7. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  8. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  9. Mr Gerald McEntagart
  10. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  11. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  12. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  13. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  14. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  15. Mr Gerald McEntagart
  16. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  17. Mr Gerald McEntagart
  18. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  19. Mr Gerald McEntagart
  20. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  21. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  22. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  23. Mr Gerald McEntagart
  24. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  25. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  26. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  27. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  28. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  29. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  30. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  31. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  32. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  33. Mr Gerald McEntagart
  34. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  35. Mr Gerald McEntagart
  36. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  37. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  38. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  39. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  40. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  41. Mr Gerald McEntagart
  42. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
5 Planning and Property Management Department Matters
6 South East Area Office Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  2. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  3. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  4. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  5. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  6. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  7. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  8. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  9. Mr Brian Hanney
  10. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  11. Mr John MacEvilly
  12. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  13. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  14. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  15. Ms. Mary Taylor
  16. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  17. Ms. Mary Taylor
  18. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  19. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  20. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  21. Ms. Mary Taylor
  22. Mr Owen Keegan
  23. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  24. Ms. Mary Taylor
  25. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  26. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  27. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
7 Motions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  2. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  3. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  4. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  5. Ms. Mary Taylor
  6. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  7. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  8. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  9. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  10. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  11. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  12. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  13. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  14. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  15. Ms. Mary Taylor
  16. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  17. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  18. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  19. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  20. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  21. Cllr Danny Byrne F.G
  22. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  23. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  24. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  25. Cllr Danny Byrne F.G
  26. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  27. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  28. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  29. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  30. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  31. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  32. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  33. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  34. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
Slide selection

 

Councillor
Green Party
Dublin City Council
Senior Executive Planner
DCC
Councillor - Rathmines
Labour
Senior Executive Officer
DCC
Chief Executive Dublin City Council
Dublin City Council
Councillor - Pembroke
Labour
Councillor - Pembroke/Rathmines
Fine Gael
Manager, South City.