South East Area Committee
Monday, 9th December 2019 at 2:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
1 Presentation: Docklands Bridges Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Marie Gavin
  2. Mr Ollie Stross
  3. Mr Marie Gavin
  4. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  5. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  6. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  7. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  8. Cllr Claire O'Connor FF
  9. Cllr Kevin Donoghue Lab
  10. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  11. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  12. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  13. Mr Marie Gavin
  14. Mr Ollie Stross
  15. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  16. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  17. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  18. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  19. Mr Ollie Stross
  20. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
2 Minutes of the South East Area Committee meeting held on 11th November 2019
3 Environment and Transportation Department Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  2. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  3. Mr Neil O'Donoghue
  4. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  5. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  6. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  7. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  8. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  9. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  10. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  11. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  12. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  13. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  14. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  15. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  16. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  17. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  18. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  19. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  20. Mr Neil O'Donoghue
  21. Mr John MacEvilly
  22. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  23. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  24. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  25. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  26. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  27. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  28. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  29. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  30. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  31. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  32. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  33. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  34. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  35. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  36. Cllr Kevin Donoghue Lab
  37. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  38. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  39. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  40. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  41. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  42. Mr Neil O'Donoghue
  43. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  44. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  45. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  46. Cllr Danny Byrne F.G
  47. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  48. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  49. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  50. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  51. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  52. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  53. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  54. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  55. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  56. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  57. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  58. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  59. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  60. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  61. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  62. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  63. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  64. Mr Neil O'Donoghue
4 Planning and Economic Development Department Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  2. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  3. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  4. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  5. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  6. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  7. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  8. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  9. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  10. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  11. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  12. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  13. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  14. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  15. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  16. Ms. Helen McNamara
  17. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  18. Mr Oliver Hickey
  19. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  20. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  21. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  22. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  23. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  24. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  25. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  26. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  27. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  28. Cllr Hazel Chu G.P
  29. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  30. Ms. Helen McNamara
5 South East Area Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  2. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  3. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  4. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  5. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  6. Cllr Kevin Donoghue Lab
  7. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  8. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  9. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  10. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  11. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  12. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  13. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  14. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  15. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  16. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  17. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  18. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  19. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  20. Mr Brian Hanney
  21. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  22. Mr Brian Hanney
  23. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  24. Mr Brian Hanney
  25. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  26. Mr Brian Hanney
  27. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  28. Mr Brian Kirk
  29. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  30. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  31. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  32. Mr John MacEvilly
  33. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  34. Mr Brian Hanney
  35. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  36. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  37. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  38. Ms. Mary Taylor
  39. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  40. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  41. Ms. Mary Taylor
  42. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  43. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  44. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  45. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  46. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  47. Ms. Mary Taylor
  48. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  49. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  50. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  51. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  52. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  53. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  54. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  55. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  56. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  57. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  58. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  59. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  60. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  61. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  62. Ms. Mary Taylor
  63. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  64. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  65. Ms. Mary Taylor
  66. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  67. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  68. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  69. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  70. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  71. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  72. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  73. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  74. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  75. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  76. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  77. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  78. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  79. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  80. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  81. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  82. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  83. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  84. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  85. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  86. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  87. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  88. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  89. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  90. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  91. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  92. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  93. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  94. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  95. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  96. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  97. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  98. Mr Brian Hanney
  99. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  100. Cllr Hazel Chu G.P
  101. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  102. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
6 Motions 9th December 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  2. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  3. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  4. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  5. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  6. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  7. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  8. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  9. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  10. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  11. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  12. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  13. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  14. Cllr Hazel Chu G.P
  15. Cllr Patrick Costello, GP
  16. Cllr Kevin Donoghue Lab
  17. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  18. Cllr Danny Byrne F.G
  19. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  20. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  21. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  22. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  23. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  24. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  25. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  26. Cllr Kevin Donoghue Lab
  27. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  28. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  29. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  30. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  31. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  32. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  33. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  34. Cllr Patrick Costello, GP
  35. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  36. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  37. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  38. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  39. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  40. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  41. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  42. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  43. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  44. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  45. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  46. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  47. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  48. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  49. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  50. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  51. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  52. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  53. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  54. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  55. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  56. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  57. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  58. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  59. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  60. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  61. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  62. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  63. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  64. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  65. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  66. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  67. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  68. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  69. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  70. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  71. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  72. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  73. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  74. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  75. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  76. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  77. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  78. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  79. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  80. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  81. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  82. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  83. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  84. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  85. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  86. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  87. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  88. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  89. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  90. Mr Gerard O'Connell
  91. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  92. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  93. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  94. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  95. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  96. Mr Gerard O'Connell
  97. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  98. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  99. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  100. Mr Gerard O'Connell
  101. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  102. Mr Gerard O'Connell
  103. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  104. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  105. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
Slide selection

 

Councillor
Green Party
Councillor - South East Inner City
Councillor - Rathmines
Labour
Senior Executive Officer
DCC
Administrative Officer
Dublin City Council
Councillor - Pembroke
Labour
Councillor - Pembroke/Rathmines
Fine Gael
Senior Staff Officer
Dublin City Council
Project Manager
DCC
Manager, South City.