South East Area Committee - Monday, 11th November 2019 at 2:30pm - Dublin City Council Webcasting

South East Area Committee
Monday, 11th November 2019 at 2:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Update on Industrial Lands Study & Proposed Draft Variation to the City Development Plan.
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  2. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  3. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  4. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  5. Mr Brian Hanney
  6. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  7. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  8. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  9. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  10. Mr Deirdre Scully
  11. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  12. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  13. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  14. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  15. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  16. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  17. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  18. Mr Deirdre Scully
  19. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  20. Mr Deirdre Scully
  21. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  22. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  23. Mr Deirdre Scully
  24. Mr Deirdre Scully
  25. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  26. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  27. Mr Deirdre Scully
2 Presentation on Strategic Housing Development (SHD) at former St. Claire's Convent site in Harold's Cross
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  2. Mr Kiaran Sweeney
  3. Mr Kiaran Sweeney
  4. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  5. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  6. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  7. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  8. Mr Kiaran Sweeney
  9. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  10. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  11. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  12. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  13. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
3 Minutes of the South East Area Committee meeting held on 14 October 2019
Share this agenda point
4 Environment & Transportation Department Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  2. Cllr Kevin Donoghue Lab
  3. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  4. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  5. Ms. Rosanna Camargo
  6. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  7. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  8. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  9. Cllr Patrick Costello, GP
  10. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  11. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  12. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  13. Cllr Chris Andrews, SF
  14. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  15. Ms. Rosanna Camargo
  16. Ms. Rosanna Camargo
  17. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  18. Ms. Rosanna Camargo
  19. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  20. Ms. Rosanna Camargo
  21. Mr Neil O'Donoghue
  22. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  23. Ms. Rosanna Camargo
  24. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  25. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  26. Cllr Chris Andrews, SF
  27. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  28. Mr Brian Hanney
  29. Mr Gerald McEntagart
  30. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  31. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  32. Mr Brian Hanney
  33. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  34. Cllr Chris Andrews, SF
  35. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  36. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  37. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  38. Cllr Danny Byrne F.G
  39. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  40. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  41. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  42. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  43. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  44. Mr Neil O'Donoghue
  45. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  46. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  47. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  48. Cllr Patrick Costello, GP
  49. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  50. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
8 Motions 11 November 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  2. Cllr Kevin Donoghue Lab
  3. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  4. Cllr Kevin Donoghue Lab
  5. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  6. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  7. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  8. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  9. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
5 Planning & Property Development Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  2. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  3. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  4. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  5. Cllr Chris Andrews, SF
  6. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  7. Cllr Kevin Donoghue Lab
  8. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  9. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  10. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  11. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  12. Ms. Eileen Martin
  13. Mr Paraic Fallon
  14. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  15. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  16. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
6 South East Area Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  2. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  3. Cllr Patrick Costello, GP
  4. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  5. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  6. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  7. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  8. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  9. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  10. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  11. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  12. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  13. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  14. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  15. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  16. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  17. Cllr Chris Andrews, SF
  18. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  19. Cllr Patrick Costello, GP
  20. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  21. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  22. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  23. Mr Brian Hanney
  24. Mr Brian Kirk
  25. Mr Brian Hanney
  26. Mr John MacEvilly
  27. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  28. Mr John MacEvilly
  29. Cllr Chris Andrews, SF
  30. Mr John MacEvilly
  31. Mr Brian Hanney
  32. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  33. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  34. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  35. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  36. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  37. Cllr Chris Andrews, SF
  38. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  39. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  40. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  41. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  42. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  43. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  44. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  45. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  46. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  47. Cllr Chris Andrews, SF
  48. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  49. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  50. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  51. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  52. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  53. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
8 Motions 11 November 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  2. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  3. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  4. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  5. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  6. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  7. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  8. Mr John MacEvilly
  9. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  10. Mr John MacEvilly
  11. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  12. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  13. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  14. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  15. Cllr Kevin Donoghue Lab
  16. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  17. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  18. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  19. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  20. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  21. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  22. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  23. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  24. Cllr Hazel Chu G.P
  25. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  26. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  27. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  28. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  29. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  30. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  31. Cllr Danny Byrne F.G
  32. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  33. Cllr Danny Byrne F.G
  34. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  35. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  36. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  37. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  38. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  39. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  40. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  41. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  42. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  43. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  44. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  45. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  46. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  47. Cllr Kevin Donoghue Lab
  48. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  49. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  50. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  51. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  52. Cllr Danny Byrne F.G
  53. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  54. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  55. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  56. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  57. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  58. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  59. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  60. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  61. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  62. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  63. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  64. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  65. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  66. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  67. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  68. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  69. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  70. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  71. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  72. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  73. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  74. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  75. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  76. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  77. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  78. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  79. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  80. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  81. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  82. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  83. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  84. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  85. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  86. Cllr Hazel Chu G.P
  87. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  88. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  89. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  90. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  91. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  92. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  93. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
Slide selection
No profile image available for Cllr Chris Andrews, SF
Councillor
Sinn Fein
No profile image available for Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
Councillor
Green Party
No profile image available for Cllr Mannix  Flynn, Ind.
Councillor - South East Inner City
No profile image available for Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
Councillor - Rathmines
Labour
No profile image available for Mr Brian Hanney
Senior Executive Officer
DCC
No profile image available for Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
Councillor - Pembroke
Labour
No profile image available for Ms. Eileen Martin
Project Manager/Housing Manager
DCC
No profile image available for Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
Councillor - Pembroke/Rathmines
Fine Gael