South East Area Committee - Monday, 14th October 2019 at 2:30pm - Dublin City Council Webcasting

South East Area Committee
Monday, 14th October 2019 at 2:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Presentation on Royal Hospital Donnybrook Housing
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
4 Motions 14 October 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
1 Presentation on Royal Hospital Donnybrook Housing
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Andrew Duff
  2. Mr Derek Scally
  3. Ms. Oonagh Ryan
  4. Mr Derek Scally
  5. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  6. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  7. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  8. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  9. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  10. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  11. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  12. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  13. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  14. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  15. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  16. Cllr Kevin Donoghue Lab
  17. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  18. Cllr Danny Byrne F.G
  19. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  20. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  21. Mr Derek Scally
  22. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  23. Ms. Oonagh Ryan
2 Presentation on City Parks Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  2. Mr Kieran O'Neill
  3. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  4. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  5. Mr Kieran O'Neill
  6. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  7. Mr Kieran O'Neill
  8. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  9. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  10. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  11. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  12. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  13. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  14. Cllr Hazel Chu G.P
  15. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  16. Cllr Patrick Costello, GP
  17. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  18. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  19. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  20. Cllr Danny Byrne F.G
  21. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  22. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  23. Mr Kieran O'Neill
  24. Mr Kieran O'Neill
  25. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
6 Environment & Transportation Department Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Neil O'Donoghue
  2. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  3. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  4. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  5. Mr Brian Hanney
  6. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  7. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  8. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  9. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  10. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  11. Cllr Patrick Costello, GP
  12. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  13. Cllr Patrick Costello, GP
  14. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  15. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  16. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  17. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  18. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  19. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  20. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  21. Cllr Patrick Costello, GP
  22. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  23. Cllr Patrick Costello, GP
  24. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  25. Mr Neil O'Donoghue
  26. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  27. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  28. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  29. Cllr Patrick Costello, GP
  30. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  31. Cllr Patrick Costello, GP
  32. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  33. Mr Brian Hanney
  34. Cllr Patrick Costello, GP
  35. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
3 Presentation on Herbert Park Tree Avenue Proposal
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Michael Noonan
  2. Mr Michael Noonan
  3. Ms. Deirdre Prince
  4. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  5. Ms. Deirdre Prince
  6. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  7. Cllr Patrick Costello, GP
  8. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  9. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  10. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  11. Ms. Deirdre Prince
  12. Mr Michael Noonan
7 Culture, Recreation & Economic Services Department Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  2. Mr Michael Noonan
  3. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  4. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  5. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  6. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  7. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  8. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  9. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  10. Mr Michael Noonan
  11. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  12. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
8 Planning & Property Development Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Brian Hanney
  2. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
9 South East Area Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Brian Hanney
  2. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  3. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  4. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  5. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  6. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  7. Mr Brian Hanney
  8. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  9. Mr Brian Hanney
  10. Mr Brian Kirk
  11. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  12. Mr Brian Hanney
4 Motions 14 October 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  2. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  3. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  4. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  5. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  6. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  7. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  8. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  9. Cllr Kevin Donoghue Lab
  10. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  11. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  12. Mr Brian Hanney
  13. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  14. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  15. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  16. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  17. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  18. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  19. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  20. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  21. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  22. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  23. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  24. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  25. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  26. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  27. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  28. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  29. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  30. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  31. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  32. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  33. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  34. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  35. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  36. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  37. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  38. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  39. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
No profile image available for Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
Councillor
Green Party
No profile image available for Cllr Mannix  Flynn, Ind.
Councillor - South East Inner City
No profile image available for Mr Brian Hanney
Senior Executive Officer
DCC
No profile image available for Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
Councillor - Pembroke
Labour
No profile image available for Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
Councillor - Pembroke/Rathmines
Fine Gael
No profile image available for Mr Michael Noonan
Senior Executive Parks Superintendent
DCC