South East Area Committee - Monday, 9th September 2019 at 3:00pm - Dublin City Council Webcasting

South East Area Committee
Monday, 9th September 2019 at 3:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Presentation on Poddle Flood Alleviation Scheme, Part 10 update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  2. Mr Chris Butler
  3. Ms. Eileen Martin
  4. Mr Michael Noonan
  5. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  6. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  7. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  8. Mr David Grant
  9. Mr Gerard O'Connell
  10. Mr David Grant
  11. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  12. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  13. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  14. Mr David Grant
  15. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  16. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  17. Mr David Grant
  18. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  19. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  20. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  21. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  22. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  23. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  24. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  25. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  26. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  27. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  28. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  29. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  30. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  31. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  32. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  33. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  34. Mr Gerard O'Connell
  35. Mr David Grant
  36. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  37. Mr Gerard O'Connell
  38. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  39. Mr Gerard O'Connell
  40. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  41. Mr David Grant
  42. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
2 Presentation on Planning Application Reference 3717/19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  2. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  3. Mr Elaine Sullivan
  4. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  5. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  6. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  7. Cllr Hazel Chu G.P
  8. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  9. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  10. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  11. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  12. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  13. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  14. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  15. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  16. Cllr Danny Byrne F.G
  17. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  18. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  19. Cllr Kevin Donoghue Lab
  20. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  21. Mr Elaine Sullivan
  22. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  23. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  24. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  25. Mr Elaine Sullivan
  26. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  27. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  28. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  29. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  30. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
3 Presentation on UEFA Euro 2020
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  2. Mr Elaine Sullivan
  3. Mr Don Daly
  4. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  5. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  6. Cllr Chris Andrews, SF
  7. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  8. Cllr Chris Andrews, SF
  9. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  10. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  11. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  12. Cllr Kevin Donoghue Lab
  13. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  14. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  15. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  16. Mr Don Daly
  17. Cllr Anthony Flynn Ind
  18. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  19. Mr Don Daly
  20. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  21. Cllr Chris Andrews, SF
  22. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  23. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  24. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
4 Presentation on Neighbourhood Transport Scheme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  2. Mr Andrew Duff
  3. Mr Andrew Duff
  4. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  5. Mr Andrew Duff
  6. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  7. Mr Andrew Duff
  8. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  9. Mr Andrew Duff
  10. Cllr Patrick Costello, GP
  11. Mr Andrew Duff
  12. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  13. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  14. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  15. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  16. Mr Andrew Duff
  17. Mr Neil O'Donoghue
  18. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  19. Mr Neil O'Donoghue
  20. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  21. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  22. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  23. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  24. Mr Neil O'Donoghue
  25. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  26. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
7 Environment & Transportation Department Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  2. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  3. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  4. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  5. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  6. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  7. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  8. Cllr Patrick Costello, GP
  9. Cllr Chris Andrews, SF
  10. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  11. Cllr Patrick Costello, GP
  12. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  13. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  14. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  15. Mr Neil O'Donoghue
  16. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  17. Cllr Patrick Costello, GP
  18. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  19. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  20. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  21. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  22. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  23. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  24. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  25. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  26. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  27. Cllr Patrick Costello, GP
  28. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  29. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  30. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  31. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  32. Cllr Danny Byrne F.G
  33. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  34. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  35. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  36. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  37. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  38. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  39. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  40. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  41. Mr Neil O'Donoghue
  42. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  43. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  44. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  45. Mr Neil O'Donoghue
  46. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  47. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  48. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  49. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  50. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  51. Mr Neil O'Donoghue
  52. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  53. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  54. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  55. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  56. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  57. Cllr Patrick Costello, GP
  58. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  59. Cllr Hazel Chu G.P
  60. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  61. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  62. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  63. Mr Neil O'Donoghue
  64. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  65. Cllr Hazel Chu G.P
  66. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  67. Cllr Patrick Costello, GP
  68. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  69. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  70. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  71. Cllr Hazel Chu G.P
  72. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  73. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  74. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
6 Minutes of the South East Area Committee meeting held on 8 July 2019
Share this agenda point
8 Planning & Property Development Department Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  2. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
9 South East Area Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  2. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  3. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  4. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  5. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  6. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  7. Cllr Chris Andrews, SF
  8. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  9. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  10. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  11. Mr Brian Hanney
  12. Mr Neil O'Donoghue
  13. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  14. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  15. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  16. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  17. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
5 Motions 9 September 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  2. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  3. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  4. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  5. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  6. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  7. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  8. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  9. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  10. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  11. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  12. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  13. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  14. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  15. Cllr Chris Andrews, SF
  16. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  17. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  18. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  19. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  20. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  21. Cllr Chris Andrews, SF
  22. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  23. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  24. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  25. Cllr Chris Andrews, SF
  26. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  27. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  28. Ms. Mary Taylor
  29. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  30. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  31. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  32. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  33. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  34. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
No profile image available for Cllr Chris Andrews, SF
Councillor
Sinn Fein
No profile image available for Mr Don Daly
Manager of Clogher Rod Sports centre
DCC
No profile image available for Cllr Mannix  Flynn, Ind.
Councillor - South East Inner City
No profile image available for Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
Councillor - Rathmines
Labour
No profile image available for Mr Brian Hanney
Senior Executive Officer
DCC
No profile image available for Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
Councillor - Pembroke
Labour
No profile image available for Ms. Eileen Martin
Project Manager/Housing Manager
DCC
No profile image available for Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
Councillor - Pembroke/Rathmines
Fine Gael
No profile image available for Mr Michael Noonan
Senior Executive Parks Superintendent
DCC
No profile image available for Mr Gerard O'Connell
Project Manager
DCC
No profile image available for Ms. Mary Taylor
Manager, South City.