South East Area Committee - Monday, 8th July 2019 at 3:00pm - Dublin City Council Webcasting

South East Area Committee
Monday, 8th July 2019 at 3:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
3 Time of South East Area Committee meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  2. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  3. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  4. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  5. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
5 Presentation on Planning Application PWSDZ3270/19 re Irish Glass Bottle site
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Elaine Sullivan
  2. Mr Brian Kirk
  3. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  4. Ms. Rosanna Camargo
  5. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  6. Mr Brian Kirk
  7. Cllr Danny Byrne F.G
  8. Mr Brian Kirk
  9. Mr Andrew Duff
  10. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  11. Mr Elaine Sullivan
  12. Cllr Danny Byrne F.G
  13. Mr Neil O'Donoghue
  14. Ms. Rosanna Camargo
  15. Mr Neil O'Donoghue
  16. Mr Elaine Sullivan
  17. Cllr Tara Deacy S.D
  18. Mr Elaine Sullivan
  19. Cllr Hazel Chu G.P
  20. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  21. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  22. Mr Brian Kavanagh
  23. Ms. Eileen Martin
  24. Mr Chris Butler
  25. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  26. Cllr Chris Andrews, SF
  27. Cllr Chris Andrews, SF
  28. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  29. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  30. Mr Andrew Duff
  31. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  32. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  33. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  34. Cllr Danny Byrne F.G
  35. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  36. Mr Elaine Sullivan
  37. Mr Myles Farrell
  38. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  39. Mr Michael Rossiter
6 Presentation on bike schemes in Dublin
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kevin Donoghue Lab
  2. Cllr Kevin Donoghue Lab
  3. Cllr Kevin Donoghue Lab
  4. Mr Michael Rossiter
  5. Mr Kevin Meade
  6. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  7. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  8. Ms. Rosanna Camargo
  9. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  10. Cllr Patrick Costello, GP
  11. Cllr Hazel Chu G.P
  12. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  13. Cllr Claire O'Connor FF
  14. Cllr Chris Andrews, SF
  15. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  16. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  17. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  18. Mr Michael Rossiter
  19. Mr Kevin Meade
  20. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  21. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  22. Mr Michael Rossiter
  23. Ms. Pat Tobin
  24. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  25. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  26. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  27. Cllr Chris Andrews, SF
  28. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  29. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  30. Cllr Danny Byrne F.G
  31. Cllr Kevin Donoghue Lab
  32. Cllr Kevin Donoghue Lab
  33. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  34. Cllr Kevin Donoghue Lab
  35. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  36. Cllr Kevin Donoghue Lab
  37. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  38. Cllr Kevin Donoghue Lab
  39. Ms. Pat Tobin
  40. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
8 Environment & Transportation Department Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  2. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  3. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  4. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  5. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  6. Cllr Danny Byrne F.G
  7. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  8. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  9. Cllr Danny Byrne F.G
  10. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  11. Cllr Danny Byrne F.G
  12. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  13. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  14. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  15. Ms. Rosanna Camargo
  16. Mr Andrew Duff
  17. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  18. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  19. Cllr Patrick Costello, GP
  20. Cllr Chris Andrews, SF
  21. Cllr Michael Mullooly, F.F.
  22. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  23. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  24. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  25. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  26. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  27. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  28. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  29. Cllr Kevin Donoghue Lab
  30. Mr Neil O'Donoghue
  31. Cllr Kevin Donoghue Lab
  32. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
9 Planning & Property Development Department Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  2. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  3. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  4. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  5. Mr Michael Noonan
  6. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
11 South East Area Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  2. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  3. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  4. Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
  5. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  6. Cllr Chris Andrews, SF
  7. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  8. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  9. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  10. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  11. Mr Brian Hanney
  12. Ms. Mary Taylor
  13. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  14. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  15. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  16. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  17. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  18. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  19. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  20. Ms. Mary Taylor
  21. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  22. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  23. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  24. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  25. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  26. Cllr Chris Andrews, SF
  27. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  28. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  29. Cllr Danny Byrne F.G
  30. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  31. Cllr Kevin Donoghue Lab
  32. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  33. Cllr Chris Andrews, SF
  34. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  35. Mr Conor Faughnan
  36. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  37. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  38. Cllr Chris Andrews, SF
  39. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  40. Ms. Mary Taylor
  41. Cllr Chris Andrews, SF
  42. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  43. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  44. Cllr Chris Andrews, SF
  45. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  46. Ms. Mary Taylor
  47. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  48. Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
  49. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  50. Cllr Anne Feeney FG
  51. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  52. Cllr Deirdre Conroy F.F
  53. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  54. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  55. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  56. Cllr Pat Dunne, United Left
  57. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  58. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  59. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  60. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  61. Mr Brian Hanney
  62. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  63. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  64. Cllr Hazel Chu G.P
  65. Cllr Mannix Flynn, Ind.
  66. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  67. Cllr James Geoghegan F.G
  68. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  69. Cllr Hazel Chu G.P
  70. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  71. Cllr Hazel Chu G.P
  72. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  73. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  74. Cllr Hazel Chu G.P
  75. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  76. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  77. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
  78. Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
  79. Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
No profile image available for Cllr Chris Andrews, SF
Councillor
Sinn Fein
No profile image available for Cllr Claire Byrne, GP
Councillor
Green Party
No profile image available for Mr Myles Farrell
Senior Executive Planner
DCC
No profile image available for Cllr Mannix  Flynn, Ind.
Councillor - South East Inner City
No profile image available for Cllr Mary Freehill, Lab
Councillor - Rathmines
Labour
No profile image available for Mr Brian Hanney
Senior Executive Officer
DCC
No profile image available for Mr Brian Kavanagh
Area Housing Manager
DCC
No profile image available for Cllr Dermot Lacey, Lab
Councillor - Pembroke
Labour
No profile image available for Ms. Eileen Martin
Project Manager/Housing Manager
DCC
No profile image available for Cllr Paddy McCartan FG
Councillor - Pembroke/Rathmines
Fine Gael
No profile image available for Mr Kevin Meade
Administrative Officer
DCC
No profile image available for Mr Michael Noonan
Senior Executive Parks Superintendent
DCC
No profile image available for Mr Michael Rossiter
Executive Planner, Planning, Property, Enterprise and Economic Development Department
No profile image available for Ms. Mary Taylor
Manager, South City.